Privacy - Velas Alicante
Llámanos: 966 845 800 - 670 360 832

INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH WHAT IS PROVIDED IN THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), we inform you in an express, precise and unambiguous way that the data provided by You, hereinafter “USER”, through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or in any other collection channel thereof, as well as those generated during your relationship with our entity, will be subject to processing in the files responsibility of TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR S.COOP.V., hereinafter “TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR”, duly notified in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for the purpose of maintaining and fulfilling the recipient’s relationship of the service with our entity and provision of services derived from it.

Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), we inform you that the USER data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial and courtesy communications related to our entity through telephone, email or equivalent means of electronic communication.

Likewise, we inform you that the USER data will only be transferred to third parties in those cases in which it is necessary for the development, fulfillment and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity or in the cases in which a regulation authorizes it. with the rank of Law and, in particular, when one of the following assumptions occurs: a) The treatment or assignment has the purpose of satisfying a legitimate interest of the person responsible for the treatment or of the assignee protected by said norm; b) The treatment or the transfer of the data are necessary so that the person responsible for the treatment fulfills a duty imposed by said norm.

2. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

The consent to the processing of the USER data for the purposes described in the previous section will be understood as rendered through the marking of the corresponding box provided for that purpose on our website.

3. PRINCIPLE OF QUALITY OF DATA

The USER will be solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the information provided, acting TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR in good faith as a mere provider of the service. In the event that the USER provides false data or third parties without their consent to do so, they will personally respond to TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR, those affected or interested, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and, where appropriate, regional authorities of data protection, of the responsibilities derived from said circumstance.

TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR does not collect data from people under the age of fourteen through its website. In the event that a person under the age of fourteen years provides their data through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other collection channel thereof, it will proceed to its immediate destruction at the same time that it is have knowledge of such circumstance. In order to comply with the provisions of article 4.3 of the LOPD, the recipient of the service undertakes to communicate to TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR changes that occur in their data, so that they respond with truth to their current situation in every moment

4. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to safeguard them and will take all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

5. EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS (Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition)

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the same, the USER can exercise, at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the person responsible for the file or treatment, attaching a photocopy of your ID, to lpd@velasalicante.com or by ordinary mail to the address:

TECHNIQUES IN SOLAR PROTECTION

Data Protection

Calle Fontaneros 50 – 03130 Santa Pola

ALICANTE

6. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between TECNICOS EN PROTECCION SOLAR, creator of the website and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Santa Pola (Alicante).
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonLlámanos GRATIS
966 845 80